For Sale

House with pool in a private and calm environment, yet close to amenities, Aquitaine – France – BVI85053

BVI85053

Property ID

108 m2

Size

2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

€335,000

Description

Located at the gates of Bergerac, this house is nestled in a natural setting over a picturesque valley, offering a bucolic spectacle inviting you to connect with nature.

This residence extends over two levels with a garden level, a balcony which offers a breathtaking view of nature and a spacious terrace for entertaining or simply quiet contemplation.

As you enter inside, you will discover a modern fully-equipped, kitchen-diner, a spacious living room with a wood fire, 2 bedrooms, a bathroom and shower room. A staircase leads to a third bedroom. The house is very light and bright and all rooms have views over the surrounding scenery, creating a natural and soothing atmosphere.

The beautiful terrace and a balcony overlook the grounds and provide ideal places to relax and enjoy the views. Summer fun is guaranteed with a private pool, not overlooked, and the perfect place to enjoy full sun or shady relaxation.

A wooden cabin, separate to the house could serve as a home office, meditation space or children’s play room. There are a number of small outbuildings ideal for storage of garden equipment and outdoor furniture.

The exceptional location is ideal for a life in harmony with nature, while remaining close to all conveniences in the beautiful market town of Bergerac.

Price including agency fees : 335 000 €
Price excluding agency fees : 316 038 €
Buyer commission, tax included: 6%

Contact

Beaux Villages Immobilier

Property Agent
+44 (0)800 270 0101 or +33 (0)8 05 69 23 23
enquiries@beauxvillages.com
Other Properties
Checkboxes
  • Property ID BVI85053
  • Price €335,000
  • Property Type
  • Property status
  • Bedrooms 2
  • Bathrooms 3
  • Size 108 m2
  • Land area 28,752 m2

Address

Address: Queyssac, Dordogne, France
  • Country: France
  • Province / State: Dordogne
  • City / Town: Queyssac
www.lumonpay.com - Great rates of foreign exchange